Asian Record (upto 12.7.2009)

Discipline Name Country Points Date Place Event
Single Men Wong Hang Cheong Macau 149.56 07.12.2008 Macau HKG/MAC Interport
Single Women Kuan Sok Mui Macau 109.00 12.07.2009 Hong Kong HK Open
Single Junior Men (U19) Ip Hin Bon Hong Kong 119.18 12.07.2009 Hong Kong HK Open
Single Junior Women (U19) Tsang Yu Sum Hong Kong 91.04 12.07.2009 Hong Kong HK Open
Single Junior Men (U15) Mak Rainfield Hong Kong 85.55 07.12.2008 Macau HKG/MAC Interport
Single Junior Women (U15) Wong Yuen Man Hong Kong 64.79 11.07.2009 Hong Kong Asian Champ
Pair Men Yu Sum Yee / Lo Ting Hin Hong Kong 116.03 12.07.2009 Hong Kong HK Open
Pair Women Mui Ho Yee / Wong Man Yin Hong Kong 64.13 11.07.2009 Hong Kong Asian Champ

Championships Record (upto 11.7.2009)

Discipline Name Country Point Date Place
Single Men Wong Hang Cheong Macau 134.15 11.07.2009 Hong Kong
Single Women Kuan Sok Mui Macau 92.11 11.07.2009 Hong Kong
Single Junior Men (U15) Mak Rainfield Hong Kong 81.35 23.02.2008 Malaysia
Single Junior Women (U15) Wong Yuen Man Hong Kong 64.79 11.07.2009 Hong Kong
Pair Men Yu Pok Man / Ip Hin Bon Hong Kong 108.93 11.07.2009 Hong Kong
Pair Women Mui Ho Yee / Wong Man Yin Hong Kong 64.13 11.07.2009 Hong Kong


Medallists from recent Championships

Single Men
Year Host Gold Silver Bronze
1998 Hong Kong Yu Hok Yee (HKG) Saura Hiroyuki (JPN) Halikulanuar Abu (MAS)
1999 Malaysia Yu Hok Yee (HKG) Yu Sum Yee (HKG) Halikulanuar Abu (MAS)
2000 Hong Kong Yu Hok Yee (HKG) Yu Sum Yee (HKG) Saura Hiroyuki (JPN)
2001 Macau Yu Sum Yee (HKG) Yu Hok Yee (HKG) Halikulanuar Abu (MAS)
2002 Japan Yu Sum Yee (HKG) Yu Hok Yee (HKG) Wong Hang Cheong (MAC)
2004 Macau Yu Sum Yee (HKG) Wong Hang Cheong (MAC) Yu Pok Man (HKG)
2006 Hong Kong Yu Sum Yee (HKG) Wong Hang Cheong (MAC) Yu Pok Man (HKG)
2007 Macau Yu Sum Yee (HKG) Wong Hang Cheong (MAC) Yu Pok Man (HKG)
2008 Malaysia Yu Sum Yee (HKG) Ip Hin Bon (HKG) Shiro Ashida (JPN)
2009 Hong Kong Wong Hang Cheong (MAC) Wong Chin To (HKG) Ip Hin Bon (HKG)
Single Women
Year Host Gold Silver Bronze
1998 Hong Kong Kazumi Horii (JPN) Yu Lok Chee (HKG) Mui Ho Yee (HKG)
1999 Malaysia Yu Lok Chee (HKG) Mui Ho Yee (HKG) Kazumi Horii (JPN)
2000 Hong Kong Yu Lok Chee (HKG) Mui Ho Yee (HKG) Kazumi Horii (JPN)
2001 Macau Yu Lok Chee (HKG) Mui Ho Yee (HKG) Kazumi Horii (JPN)
2002 Japan Yu Lok Chee (HKG) Onodera Chiharu (JPN) Mui Ho Yee (HKG)
2004 Macau Kuan Sok Mui (MAC) Lou Wing Cheng (MAC) Miyazaki Saori (JPN)
2006 Hong Kong Kuan Sok Mui (MAC) Mui Ho Yee (HKG) Wong Man Yin (HKG)
2007 Macau Mui Ho Yee (HKG) Kuan Sok Mui (MAC) Amporn Kaewjinda (THA)
2008 Malaysia Kuan Sok Mui (MAC) Cheng Yuet Yee (HKG) Wong Man Huen (HKG)
2009 Hong Kong Kuan Sok Mui (MAC) Tsang Yu Sum (HKG) Wong Man Yin (HKG)
Single Junior Men
Year Host Gold Silver Bronze
1998 Hong Kong Yu Sum Yee (HKG) Yeung Sze Long (HKG) Wong Hang Cheong (MAC)
2000 Hong Kong Wong Hang Cheong (MAC) Wong Wing Hang (HKG) Yu Pok Man (HKG)
2001 Macau Wong Hang Cheong (MAC) Iezmie Syah (MAS) Yu Pok Man (HKG)
2002 Japan Yu Pok Man (HKG) Chan Kai Leung (HKG) Mohamad Iezuan Jamian (MAS)
2004 Macau Chan Kai Leung (HKG) Lou Weng Lap (MAC) Ip Hin Bon (HKG)
2006 Hong Kong Li Tsz Yin (HKG) Ip Hin Bon (HKG) Lei Fai (MAC)
2007 Macau Ip Hin Bon (HKG) Wong Chin To (HKG) Lei Fai (MAC)
2008 Malaysia Mak Rainfield (HKG) Li Long Yin (HKG) Amirul Saffuan Abd Rahman (MAS)
2009 Hong Kong Li Long Yin (HKG) Lau Wang Hin (HKG) Chan Hou Pong (MAC)
Single Junior Women
Year Host Gold Silver Bronze
1998 Hong Kong Leung Wing Yi (HKG) Wong Hang Heng (MAC) Wong Yuen Ting (HKG)
2001 Macau Kuan Sok Mui (MAC) Tsang Yu Sum (HKG) Lo Wai Man (HKG)
2002 Japan Kuan Sok Mui (MAC) Lo Wai Man (HKG) Lou Wing Cheng (MAC)
2004 Macau Tsang Yu Sum (HKG) Lo Wai Man (HKG) Vong Chi Kei (MAC)
2006 Hong Kong Tsang Yu Sum (HKG) Wong Man Huen (HKG) /
2007 Macau Tsang Yu Sum (HKG) Somratchani Ketkaeo (THA) Wong Man Huen (HKG)
2008 Malaysia Wong Yuen Man (HKG) Wong Hiu Shuen (HKG) Leong On I (MAC)
2009 Hong Kong Wong Yuen Man (HKG) Cheng Yuet Yee (HKG) Prarom Wanitcha (THA)
Pair Men
Year Host Gold Silver Bronze
1998 Hong Kong Yu Hok Yee / Yu Sum Yee (HKG) Tam Tze Wang / Yeung Sze Long (HKG) Halikulanuar Abu / Nor Azam Awang (MAS)
1999 Malaysia Yu Hok Yee / Yu Sum Yee (HKG) Halikulanuar Abu / Nor Azam Awang (MAS) Tam Tze Wang / Yeung Sze Long (HKG)
2000 Hong Kong Yu Hok Yee / Yu Sum Yee (HKG) Tam Tze Wang / Yeung Sze Long (HKG) Wong Hang Cheong / Antonio Jose Lou (MAC)
2001 Macau Yu Hok Yee / Yu Sum Yee (HKG) Tam Tze Wang / Yeung Sze Long (HKG) Iezmie Shah / Mohd Izuan (MAS)
2002 Japan Yu Hok Yee / Yu Sum Yee (HKG) Wong Hang Cheong / Antonio Jose Lou (MAC) Iezmie Shah / Mohd Izuan (MAS)
2004 Macau Chan Kai Leung / Ip Hin Bon (HKG) Wong Hang Cheong / Antonio Jose Lou (MAC) Iezmie Shah / Mohd Izuan (MAS)
2006 Hong Kong Yu Sum Yee / Lo Ting Hin (HKG) Yu Pok Man / Li Tsz Yin (HKG) Wong Hang Cheong / Antonio Jose Lou (MAC)
2007 Macau Yu Sum Yee / Lo Ting Hin (HKG) Yu Pok Man / Ip Hin Bon (HKG) Wong Hang Cheong / Antonio Jose Lou (MAC)
2008 Malaysia Yu Sum Yee / Lo Ting Hin (HKG) Mohd Danial Zulkifli / Amirul Saffuan Abd Rahman (MAS) /
2009 Hong Kong Yu Pok Man / Ip Hin Bon (HKG) Yu Sum Yee / Lo Ting Hin (HKG) Wong Hang Cheong / Antonio Jose Lou (MAC)
Pair Women
Year Host Gold Silver Bronze
1998 Hong Kong Yu Lok Chee / Mui Ho Yee (HKG) Cheang Sin I / Wong Hang Heng (MAC) Wong Yuen Ting / Leung Wing Yee (HKG)
2000 Hong Kong Yu Lok Chee / Mui Ho Yee (HKG) Cheang Sin I / Kuan Sok Mui (MAC) Lam Man Wai / Tsang Yu Sum (HKG)
2001 Macau Yu Lok Chee / Tsang Yu Sum (HKG) Mui Ho Yee / Lo Wai Man (HKG) Cheang Sin I / Kuan Sok Mui (MAC)
2002 Japan Mui Ho Yee / Lo Wai Man (HKG) Kuan Sok Mui / Lou Weng Cheng (MAC) Horii Kazumi / Onodera Chiharu (JPN)
2004 Macau Kuan Sok Mui / Lou Weng Cheng (MAC) Wong Man Huen / Lau Chung Ting (HKG) Yuen Wing Sze / Leong On Kei (MAC)
2006 Hong Kong Mui Ho Yee / Lo Wai Man (HKG) Wong Man Yin / Wong Man Huen (HKG) Yuen Wing Sze / Ieong On Kei (MAC)
2007 Macau Kuan Sok Mui / Kuan Sok In (MAC) Mui Ho Yee / Lo Wai Man (HKG) Amporn Kaewjinda / Somratchani Ketkaeo (THA)
2008 Malaysia Kuan Sok Mui / Kuan Sok In (MAC) Wong Man Huen / Cheng Yuet Yee (HKG) Vong Chi Kei / Choi Weng Ian (MAC)
2009 Hong Kong Mui Ho Yee / Wong Man Yin (HKG) Kuan Sok Mui / Kuan Sok In (MAC) Vong Chi Kei / Choi Weng Ian (MAC)
Cycle Ball
Year Host Gold Silver Bronze
1998 Hong Kong Tsuzuki Katsumi / Mori Sigefumi (JPN) Ahidi Abd Majid / Zulkifi Senin (MAS) Chan Tat Wing / Ho Wing Tai (HKG)
1999 Malaysia Tsuzuki Katsumi / Mori Sigefumi (JPN) Ahidi Abd Majid / Zulkifi Senin (MAS) Cheng Hong Lok / Ho Wing Tai (HKG)
2000 Hong Kong Genouzono Hitoshi / Tehima Toshimitsu (JPN) Shamsinar Abd Halim / Zulkifi Senin (MAS) Ho Wing Tai / Lo Man Fai (HKG)
2001 Macau Hama Kazuhiko / Fujimi Akira (JPN) Ho Wing Tai / Lo Man Fai (HKG) Shamsinar Abd Halim / Zulkifi Senin (MAS)
2002 Japan Ho Wing Tai / Lo Man Fai (HKG) Shamsinar Abd Halim / Zulkifi Senin (MAS) Ashizuka Masahiro / Nakano Akihiro (JPN)
2004 Macau Ono Kazutosi / Ashizuka Masahiro (JPN) Ho Wing Tai / Lo Man Fai (HKG) Shamsinar Abd Halim / Zulkifi Senin (MAS)
2006 Hong Kong Tokikura Munehiro / Fujita Yosuke (JPN) Ho Wing Tai / Lo Man Fai (HKG) Zulkifli Bin Senin / Mohd Zikri B Dahlan (MAS)
2007 Macau Mohamad Zikri Bin Dahalan / Zulfifli Bin Senin (MAS) Ho Wing Tai / Lo Man Fai (HKG) Nopparit Buadum / Thunwa Naknava (THA)
2008 Malaysia Hitoshi Genozono / Toshimitsu Teshima (JPN) Ho Wing Tai / Lo Man Fai (HKG) Zulkifli Senin / Samsinar Abd Halim (MAS)
2009 Hong Kong Ho Wing Tai / Lo Man Fai (HKG) Tanaka Hiroki / Yasui Hideki (JPN) Mohd Zikri bin Dahalan / Abas Abu bin Nordin (MAS)

powered by http://www.hk-icycling.net