HONG KONG OPEN 2009 (Hong Kong Indoor Championships 2009/2010 Series 2
Programme (Main Court) (Tentative)

12th July 2009 (Sunday)

Time Discipline / Name Team Point
09:00 Artistic - Single Pupils Boy Group C (U11) (U11)    
  Choi Ching Shu HKG 19.90
  Cheung Ching Lok HKG 20.50
  Lee Lap Pui HKG 27.10
  Cheng Wing Jun HKG 30.30
  Chan Chak Hei HKG 32.30
  Lim Tsz Leung HKG 34.30
  Hui Chun Wai HKG 44.80
  So Cheuk Sang HKG 51.30
       
  Artistic - Pair Junior Women (U19) (U19)    
  Luk Wing Yi / So Cheuk Lam HKG 32.50
  Wong Hiu Shuen / So Ka Man HKG 40.70
  Tsang Yu Sum / Wong Yuen Man HKG 55.40
       
  Artistic - Single Pupils Boy Group A (U15) (U15)    
  Lim Tsz Hin HKG 34.50
  So Ka Fai HKG 40.80
  Ho Tsun Ki HKG 44.60
  Chan Hou Pong MAC 48.70
       
10:40 Break    
       
10:50 Artistic - Single Pupils Boy Group A (U15) (U15) (Con't)    
  Chan Koon Bong HKG 51.30
  Ding Yin Hang HKG 56.00
  Lau Wang Hin HKG 73.80
  Li Long Yin HKG 82.80
       
  Artistic - Pair Elite Women    
  Vong Chi Kei / Choi Weng Ian MAC 48.70
  Kuan Sok Mui / Kuan Sok In MAC 68.70
  Mui Ho Yee / Wong Man Yin HKG 69.50
       
  Artistic - Single Juniors Men (U19) (U19)    
  Amirul Safuan bin Abd Rahman MAL 38.80
  Mohd Danial bin Zulkifli MAL 44.80
  So Cheuk Kwan HKG 74.30
  Lo Ting Hin HKG 81.00
  Lei Fai MAC 83.90
  Mak Rainfield HKG 113.00
  Ip Hin Bon HKG 128.80
  Wong Chin To HKG 141.50
       
12:30 Prize Presentation    
  Single Pupils Boy Group C (U11)    
  Pair Junior Women (U19)    
  Single Pupils Boy Group A (U15)    
  Pair Elite Women    
  Single Juniors Men (U19)    
       
12:45 Lunch    
       
       
13:45 Artistic - Single Pupils Girl Group C (U11) (U11)    
  Chau Yan Ton HKG 12.60
  Ho Dong Qing HKG 24.70
  Wan Tsz Yan HKG 38.60
  So Cheuk Lam HKG 40.50
       
  Artistic - Single Pupils Boy Group B (U13) (U13)    
  Shen Yat Sang HKG 21.30
  Mok Cheuk Hin HKG 26.80
  Hui Ming Kuen HKG 29.30
  Cheng Long Wai HKG 32.00
  Hui Ming Kei HKG 32.50
  Chiu Sung Hei HKG 36.70
  Cheng Lok Sun HKG 44.10
  Hui Chun Yin HKG 65.80
       
15:00 Break    
       
15:10 Artistic - Single Pupils Girl Group B (U13) (U13)    
  Prarom Wanitcha THA 35.20
  So Ka Man HKG 51.40
  Luk Wing Yi HKG 62.60
       
  Artistic - Single Juniors Women (U19) (U19)    
  Wong Man Yin HKG 65.30
  Tsang Yu Sum HKG 94.20
       
  Artistic - Single Elite Men    
  Antonio Jose Lou MAC 87.80
  Chan Kai Leung HKG 112.00
  Yu Pok Man HKG 115.30
  ASHIDA Shiro JPN 130.60
  Yu Sum Yee HKG 166.50
  Wong Hang Cheong MAC 166.80
       
  Artistic - Pair Junior Men (U19) (U19)    
  So Cheuk Sang / Ding Yin Hang HKG 28.40
  Mohd Danial bin Zulkifli / Amirul Safuan bin Abd Rahman MAL 30.60
       
16:30 Break    
       
16:40 Artistic - Single Pupils Girl Group A (U15) (U15)    
  Mok Ka Yan HKG 31.10
  Leong On I MAC 46.10
  Wong Hiu Shuen HKG 63.20
  Cheng Yuet Yee HKG 66.50
  Wong Yuen Man HKG 69.10
       
  Artistic - Single Elite Women    
  Vong Chi Kei MAC 59.30
  Lo Wai Man HKG 90.40
  Kuan Sok Mui MAC 117.10
       
  Artistic - Pair Elite Men    
  Wong Hang Cheong / Antonio Jose Lou MAC 80.60
  Yu Pok Man / Ip Hin Bon HKG 111.60
  Yu Sum Yee / Lo Ting Hin HKG 122.00
       
18:00 Cycle-ball Bronze Medal Match    
  ( __________ vs __________ )    
       
  Cycle-ball Gold Medal Match    
  ( __________ vs __________ )    
       
18:40 Prize Presentation    
  Single Pupils Girl Group C (U11)    
  Single Pupils Boy Group B (U13)    
  Single Pupils Girl Group B (U13)    
  Single Juniors Women (U19)    
  Single Elite Men    
  Pair Junior Men (U19)    
  Single Pupils Girl Group A (U15)    
  Single Elite Women    
  Pair Elite Men    
  Cycle-ball    
       
19:00 End    



Hong Kong Open 2009 (Hong Kong Indoor Championships 2009/2010 Series 2
Programme (Cycle Ball Court)

12th July 2009 (Sunday)

09:00       Team 1 vs Team 2
  Team 5 vs Team 6
  Team 3 vs Team 4
  Team 7 vs Team 8
  Break
11:00 Team 1 vs Team 3
  Team 5 vs Team 7
  Team 2 vs Team 4
  Team 6 vs Team 8
12:40 Lunch
   
14:00 Team 1 vs Team 4
  Team 5 vs Team 8
  Team 2 vs Team 3
  Team 6 vs Team 7
   
16:10 Semi-final (1st Group A vs 2nd Group B)
16:30 Semi-final (1st Group B vs 2nd Group A)
   
18:00 Bronze Medal Match  (Main Court)
18:20 Gold Medal Match  (Main Court)


Team Team Name Players
Japan Tanaka Hiroki / Yasui Hidemi
Malaysia Mohd Zikri bin Dahalan / Abas Abu bin Nordin
Thailand Buadam Noppharit  / Naknawa Thunwa
Gladiator Ho Wing Tai / Lo Man Fai
Super Shot Chan Tsz Chun / Lei Ho Chun
Noir Luster Wong Chunk Him / Ko Kwan Yin
Grey Invader Kwan Chun Hang / Kwan Chun Hin
One Wheel Chui Chun To / Mak Wing Sun


powered byhttp://www.hk-icycling.net